DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC090745CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 396 Hillington Road, Nrth Cardonald Industrial Estate, Glasgow G52 4BL
- Incorporated
- 27/11/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £863.70K
Total Assets
2024: £1.69M
Cash in Bank
2024: £190.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £787.40K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported net assets of £913.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M, cash in bank of £336.66K and total liabilities of £676.74K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £190.72K in 2024 to £336.66K in 2025 (76.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+93.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+274%
£89.99K in 2023 to £336.66K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 49.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 763.76K | 750.03K | 690.79K | 863.70K | 913.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 1.41M | 1.33M | 1.69M | 1.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 266.00K | 243.53K | 89.99K | 190.72K | 336.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 524.54K | 660.74K | 587.42K | 787.40K | 676.74K |
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 18 |
DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported net assets of £913.29K for 2025. That compares with £863.70K in 2024, a change of 5.74%.
DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -4.34%.
DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £336.66K for 2025. That compares with £190.72K in 2024, a change of 76.52%.
DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DUNCAN ROGERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.2%, cash in bank rose by 274%, total assets rose by 21.7% and total liabilities rose by 15.2%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £690.79K to £913.29K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.