Active

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD Financials

Company number
10653402Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 1a & 1b Therm Road, Units 1a & 1b Therm Road, Hull HU8 7BF
Incorporated
06/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£128.97K2025
33.36%vs 2024

2024: £96.71K

Total Assets

£169.02K2025
18.57%vs 2024

2024: £142.54K

Total Liabilities

£40.04K2025
-12.63%vs 2024

2024: £45.83K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD reported net assets of £128.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.02K and total liabilities of £40.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £96.71K in 2024 to £128.97K in 2025 (33.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£128.97K2025
33.36%from £96.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£77.61K2023£128.97K2025
+66.2%vs 2023

+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£150.14K2023£169.02K2025
+12.6%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+66.2%

£77.61K in 2023 to £128.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£47.46K13.38K77.61K96.71K128.97K
Total Assets£158.25K77.94K150.14K142.54K169.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£110.79K––45.83K40.04K
Employees55500

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD reported net assets of £128.97K for 2025. That compares with £96.71K in 2024, a change of 33.36%.

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD reported total assets of £169.02K for 2025. That compares with £142.54K in 2024, a change of 18.57%.

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD reported total liabilities of £40.04K for 2025. That compares with £45.83K in 2024, a change of -12.63%.

DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DUNCAN TAYLOR LTD's net assets rose by 66.2%, total assets rose by 12.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.61K to £128.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.