DUNE TOPCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13980172Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The White Building 4th Floor, 11 Evesham Street, London W11 4AJ
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.72M
Total Assets
2024: £3.63M
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.36M
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, DUNE TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.63M and total liabilities of £5.40M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.72M in 2024 to £-1.76M in 2025 (-2.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DUNE TOPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.8%
£3.70M in 2023 to £5.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-<0.1%
£3.63M in 2023 to £3.63M in 2025
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUNE TOPCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -48.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 148.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUNE TOPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -69.26K | -1.72M | -1.76M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.63M | 3.63M | 3.63M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.70M | 5.36M | 5.40M |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 |
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DUNE TOPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNE TOPCO LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DUNE TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.76M for 2025. That compares with £-1.72M in 2024, a change of -2.35%.
What total assets did DUNE TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED reported total assets of £3.63M for 2025. That compares with £3.63M in 2024.
What total liabilities did DUNE TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.40M for 2025. That compares with £5.36M in 2024, a change of 0.76%.
How many people does DUNE TOPCO LIMITED employ?
DUNE TOPCO LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have DUNE TOPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DUNE TOPCO LIMITED's total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 45.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.63M to £3.63M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of DUNE TOPCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.