DUNELM COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01862915CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61 Bridge Street, Kington HR5 3DJ
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £46.38K
Total Assets
2025: £22.03K
Cash in Bank
2025: £25.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, DUNELM COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £49.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.03K, cash in bank of £28.32K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £25.31K in 2025 to £28.32K in 2026 (11.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DUNELM COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-2.3%
£28.98K in 2024 to £28.32K in 2026
Every measure that changed in DUNELM COURT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUNELM COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 223.14%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 128.55%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUNELM COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.18K | 46.72K | 50.11K | 46.38K | 49.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.03K | 22.03K | 22.03K | 22.03K | 22.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.90K | 25.42K | 28.98K | 25.31K | 28.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
DUNELM COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNELM COURT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
DUNELM COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £49.15K for 2026. That compares with £46.38K in 2025, a change of 5.97%.
DUNELM COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £22.03K for 2026. That compares with £22.03K in 2025.
DUNELM COURT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.32K for 2026. That compares with £25.31K in 2025, a change of 11.86%.
DUNELM COURT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, DUNELM COURT LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 2.3%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £50.11K to £49.15K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.