Active

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08709536Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
27/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£120.65K2025
92.67%vs 2024

2024: £62.62K

Total Assets

£305.27K2025
10.80%vs 2024

2024: £275.51K

Cash in Bank

£191.98K2025
24.35%vs 2024

2024: £154.38K

Total Liabilities

£184.62K2025
-13.28%vs 2024

2024: £212.89K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £120.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £305.27K, cash in bank of £191.98K and total liabilities of £184.62K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £62.62K in 2024 to £120.65K in 2025 (92.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£120.65K2025
92.67%from £62.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.31K2023£120.65K2025
+20.3%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£167.89K2023£191.98K2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£294.60K2023£305.27K2025
+3.6%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£194.29K2023£184.62K2025
-5%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.3%

£100.31K in 2023 to £120.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5%

£194.29K in 2023 to £184.62K in 2025

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
103.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
62.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£100.31K62.62K120.65K
Total Assets£294.60K275.51K305.27K
Cash in Bank£167.89K154.38K191.98K
Total Liabilities£194.29K212.89K184.62K
Employees667

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £120.65K for 2025. That compares with £62.62K in 2024, a change of 92.67%.

What total assets did DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported total assets of £305.27K for 2025. That compares with £275.51K in 2024, a change of 10.80%.

What cash in bank did DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £191.98K for 2025. That compares with £154.38K in 2024, a change of 24.35%.

How many people does DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, cash in bank rose by 14.3%, total assets rose by 3.6% and total liabilities fell by 5%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.31K to £120.65K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of DUNFERMLINE VETS4PETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.