Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD Financials

Company number
04300744Copy
Copy
Registered office
Construction House, Runwell Road, Wickford, Essex SS11 7HQ
Incorporated
08/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
128 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.29M2025
7.78%vs 2024

2024: £3.98M

Total Assets

£34.93M2025
3.22%vs 2024

2024: £33.84M

Cash in Bank

£35.36K2025
-60.91%vs 2024

2024: £90.46K

Total Liabilities

£19.69M2025
1.60%vs 2024

2024: £19.38M

Employees

1282025
+2vs 2024

2024: 126

In 2025, DUNMOW SKIPS LTD reported net assets of £4.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £34.93M, cash in bank of £35.36K and total liabilities of £19.69M. Reported headcount was 128 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £33.84M in 2024 to £34.93M in 2025 (3.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.29M2025
7.78%from £3.98M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUNMOW SKIPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.69M2023£4.29M2025
+16.3%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.10K2023£35.36K2025
-76.8%vs 2023

-51.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£33.32M2023£34.93M2025
+4.8%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.27M2023£19.69M2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12520231282025
+2.4%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.3%

£3.69M in 2023 to £4.29M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.8%

£152.10K in 2023 to £35.36K in 2025

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUNMOW SKIPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUNMOW SKIPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£3.25M3.69M3.98M4.29M
Total Assets£28.38M33.32M33.84M34.93M
Cash in Bank£219.08K152.10K90.46K35.36K
Total Liabilities£17.05M19.27M19.38M19.69M
Employees91125126128

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNMOW SKIPS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD reported net assets of £4.29M for 2025. That compares with £3.98M in 2024, a change of 7.78%.

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD reported total assets of £34.93M for 2025. That compares with £33.84M in 2024, a change of 3.22%.

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD reported cash in bank of £35.36K for 2025. That compares with £90.46K in 2024, a change of -60.91%.

DUNMOW SKIPS LTD reported 128 employees in 2025, compared with 126 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DUNMOW SKIPS LTD's net assets rose by 16.3%, cash in bank fell by 76.8%, total assets rose by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.69M to £4.29M. Reported headcount went from 125 in 2023 to 128 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.