Active

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04232826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 12 Davy Court, Castle Mound Way, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 0UZ
Incorporated
12/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£946.002024
-25.04%vs 2023

2023: £1.26K

Cash in Bank

£160.08K2025
-43.90%vs 2024

2024: £285.34K

Employees

112025
+5vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2024, DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £946.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £160.08K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £285.34K in 2024 to £160.08K in 2025 (-43.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£946.002024
-25.04%from £1.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£287.89K2023£160.08K2025
-44.4%vs 2023

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62023112025
+83.3%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Employees+83.3%

6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44.4%

£287.89K in 2023 to £160.08K in 2025

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
30,162.26%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£2.32K1.69K1.26K946.00–
Cash in Bank£151.43K262.27K287.89K285.34K160.08K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees666611

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £946.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.26K in 2023, a change of -25.04%.

What cash in bank did DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.08K for 2025. That compares with £285.34K in 2024, a change of -43.90%.

How many people does DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 44.4% and employee numbers rose by 83.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £287.89K to £160.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of DUNSMORE ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.