DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02156456CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 27 Joseph Wilson Industrial Estate, Millstrood Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 3PS
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £654.46K
Cash in Bank
2022: £490.32K
Employees
2022: 14
In 2023, DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED reported net assets of £788.55K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £554.24K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £654.46K in 2022 to £788.55K in 2023 (20.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+52.6%
£516.91K in 2021 to £788.55K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-4.1%
£577.70K in 2021 to £554.24K in 2023
DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 516.91K | 654.46K | 788.55K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 577.70K | 490.32K | 554.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 15 |
DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED reported net assets of £788.55K for 2023. That compares with £654.46K in 2022, a change of 20.49%.
DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £554.24K for 2023. That compares with £490.32K in 2022, a change of 13.04%.
DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DUPLEX CLEANING MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.6%, cash in bank fell by 4.1% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £516.91K to £788.55K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.