Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DUPLIA LTD Financials

Company number
08094937Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 22 The Glenmore Centre, Quedgeley, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 2AP
Incorporated
06/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£61.04K2023
-20.32%vs 2022

2022: £76.60K

Cash in Bank

£36.77K2023
3.94%vs 2022

2022: £35.38K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, DUPLIA LTD reported net assets of £61.04K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.77K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £76.60K in 2022 to £61.04K in 2023 (-20.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£61.04K2023
-20.32%from £76.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DUPLIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£67.54K2021£61.04K2023
-9.6%vs 2021

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£46.07K2021£36.77K2023
-20.2%vs 2021

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DUPLIA LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUPLIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£67.54K76.60K61.04K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£46.07K35.38K36.77K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

DUPLIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUPLIA LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DUPLIA LTD reported net assets of £61.04K for 2023. That compares with £76.60K in 2022, a change of -20.32%.

DUPLIA LTD reported cash in bank of £36.77K for 2023. That compares with £35.38K in 2022, a change of 3.94%.

DUPLIA LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DUPLIA LTD's net assets fell by 9.6%, cash in bank fell by 20.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £67.54K to £61.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.