DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08993595Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 36 Old Elvet, Durham, County Durham DH1 3HN
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-207.28K
Total Assets
2023: £39.85K
Total Liabilities
2023: £247.13K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD reported net assets of £-237.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.95K and total liabilities of £271.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-207.28K in 2023 to £-237.88K in 2024 (-14.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4%
£261.41K in 2022 to £271.83K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-49.6%
£67.42K in 2022 to £33.95K in 2024
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -700.74%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 800.74%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -186.51K | -193.99K | -207.28K | -237.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.36K | 67.42K | 39.85K | 33.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 243.87K | 261.41K | 247.13K | 271.83K |
| Employees | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 |
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD report in 2024?
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD reported net assets of £-237.88K for 2024. That compares with £-207.28K in 2023, a change of -14.76%.
What total assets did DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD report in 2024?
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD reported total assets of £33.95K for 2024. That compares with £39.85K in 2023, a change of -14.81%.
What total liabilities did DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD report in 2024?
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD reported total liabilities of £271.83K for 2024. That compares with £247.13K in 2023, a change of 9.99%.
How many people does DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD employ?
DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD's total assets fell by 49.6%, total liabilities rose by 4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 29% a year across the two years to 2024, from £67.42K to £33.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Which years of DURHAM MASONIC HALL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.