Active

DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05445132Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 317 India Mill Business Centre, Darwen, Lancashire BB3 1AE
Incorporated
06/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£67.002025
-56.77%vs 2024

2024: £155.00

Total Liabilities

£1.99K2025
-88.52%vs 2024

2024: £17.31K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED reported net assets of £67.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £17.31K in 2024 to £1.99K in 2025 (-88.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.002025
-56.77%from £155.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.12K2023£67.002025
-94%vs 2023

-75.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.81K2023£1.99K2025
-90.9%vs 2023

-69.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94%

£1.12K in 2023 to £67.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.51K384.001.12K155.0067.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.68K34.66K21.81K17.31K1.99K
Employees45554

DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED reported net assets of £67.00 for 2025. That compares with £155.00 in 2024, a change of -56.77%.

DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.99K for 2025. That compares with £17.31K in 2024, a change of -88.52%.

DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DURY & TIPPETT LIMITED's net assets fell by 94%, total liabilities fell by 90.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 75.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.12K to £67.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.