Active

DUTCHPRO UK LTD Financials

Company number
07979905Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B3 3PU
Incorporated
07/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Total Assets

£56.67K2024
-26.12%vs 2023

2023: £76.70K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, DUTCHPRO UK LTD reported total assets of £56.67K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £76.70K in 2023 to £56.67K in 2024 (-26.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£56.67K2024
-26.12%from £76.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DUTCHPRO UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£75.53K2022£56.67K2024
-25%vs 2022

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202272024
-22.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-25%

£75.53K in 2022 to £56.67K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for DUTCHPRO UK LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUTCHPRO UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£69.43K75.53K76.70K56.67K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees9977

DUTCHPRO UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUTCHPRO UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DUTCHPRO UK LTD reported total assets of £56.67K for 2024. That compares with £76.70K in 2023, a change of -26.12%.

DUTCHPRO UK LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DUTCHPRO UK LTD's total assets fell by 25% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Total assets contracted at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.53K to £56.67K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.