Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DUZA LIMITED Financials

Company number
10068535Copy
Copy
Registered office
480=482 Harrow Road, London W9 3QA
Incorporated
17/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£88.43K2025
-9.29%vs 2024

2024: £97.49K

Total Assets

£416.00K2025
52.48%vs 2024

2024: £272.82K

Total Liabilities

£327.57K2025
86.82%vs 2024

2024: £175.33K

Employees

162025
-2vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, DUZA LIMITED reported net assets of £88.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £416.00K and total liabilities of £327.57K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £175.33K in 2024 to £327.57K in 2025 (86.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£88.43K2025
-9.29%from £97.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUZA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£113.32K2023£88.43K2025
-22%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£208.64K2023£416.00K2025
+99.4%vs 2023

+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£95.32K2023£327.57K2025
+244%vs 2023

+85.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222023162025
-27.3%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+244%

£95.32K in 2023 to £327.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-27.3%

22 in 2023 to 16 in 2025

DUZA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUZA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUZA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£40.49K80.38K113.32K97.49K88.43K
Total Assets£158.26K187.21K208.64K272.82K416.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£117.77K106.83K95.32K175.33K327.57K
Employees1821221816

DUZA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUZA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DUZA LIMITED reported net assets of £88.43K for 2025. That compares with £97.49K in 2024, a change of -9.29%.

DUZA LIMITED reported total assets of £416.00K for 2025. That compares with £272.82K in 2024, a change of 52.48%.

DUZA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £327.57K for 2025. That compares with £175.33K in 2024, a change of 86.82%.

DUZA LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DUZA LIMITED's net assets fell by 22%, total assets rose by 99.4%, total liabilities rose by 244% and employee numbers fell by 27.3%. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.32K to £88.43K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.