DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09946610Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 George Yard, 4th Floor, London EC3V 9DF
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £382.45K
Total Assets
2023: £479.67K
Total Liabilities
2023: £97.22K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £642.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £774.35K and total liabilities of £132.17K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £479.67K in 2023 to £774.35K in 2024 (61.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+71.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+66.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+194%
£218.22K in 2022 to £642.18K in 2024
Every measure that changed in DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.93%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 96.09K | 218.22K | 382.45K | 642.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.47K | 278.53K | 479.67K | 774.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.39K | 60.31K | 97.22K | 132.17K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £642.18K for 2024. That compares with £382.45K in 2023, a change of 67.91%.
What total assets did DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £774.35K for 2024. That compares with £479.67K in 2023, a change of 61.43%.
What total liabilities did DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £132.17K for 2024. That compares with £97.22K in 2023, a change of 35.96%.
How many people does DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?
DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 194%, total assets rose by 178%, total liabilities rose by 119% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 71.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £218.22K to £642.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of DVKA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.