DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08808833CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Atria Accountants Ltd Imperial House, 79-81 Hornby Street, Bury BL9 5BN
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-22.38K
Total Assets
2024: £86.83K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.21K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED reported net assets of £132.00. The same filing shows total assets of £318.01K, cash in bank of £16.46K and total liabilities of £317.87K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £86.83K in 2024 to £318.01K in 2025 (266.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-91.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.3%
£20.11K in 2023 to £132.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 203.00 | 305.00 | 20.11K | -22.38K | 132.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 143.24K | 123.51K | – | 86.83K | 318.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 16.46K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.04K | 123.20K | – | 109.21K | 317.87K |
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 300 | 3 | 3 |
DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED reported net assets of £132.00 for 2025. That compares with £-22.38K in 2024, a change of 100.59%.
DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED reported total assets of £318.01K for 2025. That compares with £86.83K in 2024, a change of 266.24%.
DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.46K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DYNAMICS GYM LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.3% and employee numbers fell by 99%. Net assets contracted at 91.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.11K to £132.00. Reported headcount went from 300 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-297).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.