DYNAMIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03788210CopyCopy
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Dynamis House, 6-8 Sycamore Street, London EC1Y 0SW
- Incorporated
- 08/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.25M
Total Assets
2024: £5.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.32M
Total Liabilities
2024: £546.00K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, DYNAMIS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.58M, cash in bank of £1.39M and total liabilities of £526.97K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.92M in 2024 to £2.58M in 2025 (-56.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DYNAMIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+3.8%
26 in 2023 to 27 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-35.2%
£3.05M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025
DYNAMIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DYNAMIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 264.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 54.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DYNAMIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.17M | 3.26M | 3.05M | 5.25M | 1.97M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.86M | 3.88M | 3.94M | 5.92M | 2.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.52M | 1.71M | 1.78M | 1.32M | 1.39M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 473.61K | 430.76K | 744.54K | 546.00K | 526.97K |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
DYNAMIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DYNAMIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DYNAMIS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £5.25M in 2024, a change of -62.44%.
DYNAMIS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.58M for 2025. That compares with £5.92M in 2024, a change of -56.41%.
DYNAMIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of 5.12%.
DYNAMIS LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DYNAMIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.2%, cash in bank fell by 21.8%, total assets fell by 34.5% and total liabilities fell by 29.2%. Net assets contracted at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.05M to £1.97M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.