DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05670410CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61 Hobb Lane Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire SO30 0GG
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-54.78K
Total Assets
2024: £47.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £102.38K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD reported net assets of £-9.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.77K and total liabilities of £89.38K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-54.78K in 2024 to £-9.61K in 2025 (82.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+36.6%
£58.38K in 2023 to £79.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-28.1%
£124.23K in 2023 to £89.38K in 2025
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 112.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.75K | -60.53K | -65.85K | -54.78K | -9.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.41K | 61.06K | 58.38K | 47.60K | 79.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 130.16K | 121.59K | 124.23K | 102.38K | 89.38K |
| Employees | 22 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD reported net assets of £-9.61K for 2025. That compares with £-54.78K in 2024, a change of 82.45%.
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD reported total assets of £79.77K for 2025. That compares with £47.60K in 2024, a change of 67.59%.
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD reported total liabilities of £89.38K for 2025. That compares with £102.38K in 2024, a change of -12.69%.
DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DYNAMO SCHOOL OF GYMNASTICS UK LTD's total assets rose by 36.6%, total liabilities fell by 28.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.38K to £79.77K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.