DYWIDAG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03708618CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Datum House The Pavilions, Bridge Hall Lane, Bury, Lancashire BL9 7NX
- Incorporated
- 04/02/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 114 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.41M
Total Assets
2024: £10.11M
Cash in Bank
2024: £549.48K
Employees
2024: 120
In 2025, DYWIDAG LIMITED reported net assets of £5.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.54M and cash in bank of £1.20M. Reported headcount was 114 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.11M in 2024 to £12.54M in 2025 (24.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DYWIDAG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-53.6%
£11.92M in 2023 to £5.53M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DYWIDAG LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DYWIDAG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £167.07K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DYWIDAG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.81M | 10.46M | 11.92M | 4.41M | 5.53M |
| Total Assets£ | 16.02M | 14.81M | 19.58M | 10.11M | 12.54M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.69M | 683.13K | 2.37M | 549.48K | 1.20M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 153 | 128 | 120 | 114 |
DYWIDAG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DYWIDAG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DYWIDAG LIMITED reported net assets of £5.53M for 2025. That compares with £4.41M in 2024, a change of 25.55%.
DYWIDAG LIMITED reported total assets of £12.54M for 2025. That compares with £10.11M in 2024, a change of 24.09%.
DYWIDAG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £549.48K in 2024, a change of 117.85%.
DYWIDAG LIMITED reported 114 employees in 2025, compared with 120 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DYWIDAG LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.6%, cash in bank fell by 49.5%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers fell by 10.9%. Net assets contracted at 31.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.92M to £5.53M. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2023 to 114 in 2025 (-14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.