Active

E&C LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
07509306Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Westwood House, Annie Med Lane, South Cave, East Yorkshire HU15 2HG
Incorporated
28/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£55.14K2024
-67.79%vs 2023

2023: £171.17K

Total Assets

£98.76K2024
-63.92%vs 2023

2023: £273.69K

Cash in Bank

£1.34K2024
54.34%vs 2023

2023: £865.00

Total Liabilities

£41.31K2024
-59.15%vs 2023

2023: £101.11K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, E&C LONDON LTD reported net assets of £55.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.76K, cash in bank of £1.34K and total liabilities of £41.31K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £273.69K in 2023 to £98.76K in 2024 (-63.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.14K2024
-67.79%from £171.17K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures E&C LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£162.81K2022£55.14K2024
-66.1%vs 2022

-41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.89K2022£1.34K2024
-85%vs 2022

-61.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£175.83K2022£98.76K2024
-43.8%vs 2022

-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.61K2022£41.31K2024
+289%vs 2022

+97.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202272024
+133%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+289%

£10.61K in 2022 to £41.31K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-85%

£8.89K in 2022 to £1.34K in 2024

E&C LONDON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from E&C LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.83%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.83%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.35%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for E&C LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£153.53K162.81K171.17K55.14K
Total Assets£214.38K175.83K273.69K98.76K
Cash in Bank£10.06K8.89K865.001.34K
Total Liabilities£60.16K10.61K101.11K41.31K
Employees3377

E&C LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has E&C LONDON LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E&C LONDON LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did E&C LONDON LTD report in 2024?

toggle

E&C LONDON LTD reported net assets of £55.14K for 2024. That compares with £171.17K in 2023, a change of -67.79%.

What total assets did E&C LONDON LTD report in 2024?

toggle

E&C LONDON LTD reported total assets of £98.76K for 2024. That compares with £273.69K in 2023, a change of -63.92%.

What cash in bank did E&C LONDON LTD report in 2024?

toggle

E&C LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £1.34K for 2024. That compares with £865.00 in 2023, a change of 54.34%.

How many people does E&C LONDON LTD employ?

toggle

E&C LONDON LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have E&C LONDON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, E&C LONDON LTD's net assets fell by 66.1%, cash in bank fell by 85%, total assets fell by 43.8% and total liabilities rose by 289%. Net assets contracted at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £162.81K to £55.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+4).

Which years of E&C LONDON LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.