E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10536008Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 The Crescent, Stanley Common, Ilkeston, Derbyshire DE7 6GH
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £100.00K
Total Assets
2022: £7.30M
Total Liabilities
2022: £3.55M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD reported net assets of £100.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.30M and total liabilities of £3.55M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+<0.1%
£3.55M in 2021 to £3.55M in 2023
Every measure that changed in E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.37%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.64%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00K | 100.00K | 100.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.30M | 7.30M | 7.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.55M | 3.55M | 3.55M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD report in 2023?
E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD reported net assets of £100.00K for 2023. That compares with £100.00K in 2022.
What total assets did E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD report in 2023?
E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD reported total assets of £7.30M for 2023. That compares with £7.30M in 2022.
What total liabilities did E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD report in 2023?
E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD reported total liabilities of £3.55M for 2023. That compares with £3.55M in 2022.
How many people does E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD employ?
E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up <0.1% from £3.55M to £3.55M.
Which years of E & P ENDERLEIGH LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.