E. CLARK & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04604942CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Braithwaite New Farm, Braithwaite, Keswick CA12 5RY
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £146.55K
Total Assets
2022: £573.50K
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £93.10K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, E. CLARK & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £196.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £503.17K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £270.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £93.10K in 2023 to £270.62K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E. CLARK & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E. CLARK & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 170.94K | 158.59K | 146.55K | 196.27K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 573.50K | – | 503.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 4.33K | – | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 144.39K | 134.08K | 93.10K | 270.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
E. CLARK & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E. CLARK & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
E. CLARK & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £196.27K for 2025. That compares with £146.55K in 2023.
E. CLARK & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £503.17K for 2025. That compares with £573.50K in 2022.
E. CLARK & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.33K in 2022.
E. CLARK & SON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.