E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13680156Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 178 Seven Sisters Road, London N7 7PX
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.00K
Total Assets
2024: £53.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.32K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £17.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.00 and total liabilities of £-17.47K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £53.32K in 2024 to £63.00 in 2025 (-99.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+157%
£6.83K in 2023 to £17.53K in 2025
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27,831.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -27,731.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.38K | 6.83K | 41.00K | 17.53K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 53.32K | 63.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | -6.83K | 12.32K | -17.47K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £17.53K for 2025. That compares with £41.00K in 2024, a change of -57.23%.
What total assets did E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED reported total assets of £63.00 for 2025. That compares with £53.32K in 2024, a change of -99.88%.
What total liabilities did E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-17.47K for 2025. That compares with £12.32K in 2024, a change of -241.76%.
How many people does E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED employ?
E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 157%. Net assets compounded at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.83K to £17.53K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of E-DOCTOR CLINIC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.