Active

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06607253Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London NW8 0DL
Incorporated
30/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£138.10K2025
-39.94%vs 2024

2024: £229.95K

Total Assets

£360.90K2025
-24.79%vs 2024

2024: £479.88K

Cash in Bank

£31.31K2025
-83.36%vs 2024

2024: £188.15K

Total Liabilities

£222.80K2025
-10.86%vs 2024

2024: £249.93K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £138.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £360.90K, cash in bank of £31.31K and total liabilities of £222.80K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £188.15K in 2024 to £31.31K in 2025 (-83.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£138.10K2025
-39.94%from £229.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£163.89K2023£138.10K2025
-15.7%vs 2023

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£341.52K2023£31.31K2025
-90.8%vs 2023

-69.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£398.88K2023£360.90K2025
-9.5%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£234.98K2023£222.80K2025
-5.2%vs 2023

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-90.8%

£341.52K in 2023 to £31.31K in 2025

Every measure that changed in E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
61.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£227.77K345.00K163.89K229.95K138.10K
Total Assets£444.24K584.69K398.88K479.88K360.90K
Cash in Bank£304.15K442.85K341.52K188.15K31.31K
Total Liabilities£216.47K239.69K234.98K249.93K222.80K
Employees911111111

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £138.10K for 2025. That compares with £229.95K in 2024, a change of -39.94%.

What total assets did E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £360.90K for 2025. That compares with £479.88K in 2024, a change of -24.79%.

What cash in bank did E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.31K for 2025. That compares with £188.15K in 2024, a change of -83.36%.

How many people does E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.7%, cash in bank fell by 90.8%, total assets fell by 9.5% and total liabilities fell by 5.2%. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £163.89K to £138.10K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Which years of E G TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.