E GILLIBRAND LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04736433Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 29 Friargate Walk, Preston, Lancashire PR1 2NQ
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £76.47K
Total Assets
2025: £145.32K
Total Liabilities
2025: £68.85K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, E GILLIBRAND LTD reported net assets of £78.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.61K and total liabilities of £53.55K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £68.85K in 2025 to £53.55K in 2026 (-22.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures E GILLIBRAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-56%
25 in 2024 to 11 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for E GILLIBRAND LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E GILLIBRAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.31%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.69%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E GILLIBRAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 72.01K | 92.33K | 99.41K | 76.47K | 78.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 221.14K | 218.76K | 185.46K | 145.32K | 131.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 149.13K | 126.43K | 86.06K | 68.85K | 53.55K |
| Employees | 28 | 12 | 25 | 10 | 11 |
E GILLIBRAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has E GILLIBRAND LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E GILLIBRAND LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did E GILLIBRAND LTD report in 2026?
E GILLIBRAND LTD reported net assets of £78.06K for 2026. That compares with £76.47K in 2025, a change of 2.08%.
What total assets did E GILLIBRAND LTD report in 2026?
E GILLIBRAND LTD reported total assets of £131.61K for 2026. That compares with £145.32K in 2025, a change of -9.43%.
What total liabilities did E GILLIBRAND LTD report in 2026?
E GILLIBRAND LTD reported total liabilities of £53.55K for 2026. That compares with £68.85K in 2025, a change of -22.22%.
How many people does E GILLIBRAND LTD employ?
E GILLIBRAND LTD reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
How have E GILLIBRAND LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, E GILLIBRAND LTD's net assets fell by 21.5%, total assets fell by 29%, total liabilities fell by 37.8% and employee numbers fell by 56%. Net assets contracted at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £99.41K to £78.06K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (-14).
Which years of E GILLIBRAND LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.