Active

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD Financials

Company number
10089489Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit G9, Frome Business Park Manor Road, Marston Trading Estate, Frome, Somerset BA11 4FN
Incorporated
30/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.47K2025
51.81%vs 2024

2024: £-9.29K

Total Assets

£619.03K2025
71.33%vs 2024

2024: £361.31K

Total Liabilities

£623.50K2025
68.24%vs 2024

2024: £370.59K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported net assets of £-4.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £619.03K and total liabilities of £623.50K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £361.31K in 2024 to £619.03K in 2025 (71.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.47K2025
51.81%from £-9.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.67K2023£-4.47K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£170.82K2023£619.03K2025
+262%vs 2023

+90.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£178.49K2023£623.50K2025
+249%vs 2023

+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+262%

£170.82K in 2023 to £619.03K in 2025

Every measure that changed in E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.72%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
100.72%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.84K-1.16K-7.67K-9.29K-4.47K
Total Assets£181.83K184.26K170.82K361.31K619.03K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£184.68K185.42K178.49K370.59K623.50K
Employees1010888

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported net assets of £-4.47K for 2025. That compares with £-9.29K in 2024, a change of 51.81%.

What total assets did E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported total assets of £619.03K for 2025. That compares with £361.31K in 2024, a change of 71.33%.

What total liabilities did E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported total liabilities of £623.50K for 2025. That compares with £370.59K in 2024, a change of 68.24%.

How many people does E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD employ?

toggle

E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's total assets rose by 262%, total liabilities rose by 249% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 90.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.82K to £619.03K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of E H INVESTMENTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.