E-HUMAN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11588760CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Burnham Square, Upper Froyle, Alton, Hampshire GU34 4FB
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £5.96K
Total Assets
2022: £115.09K
Total Liabilities
2022: £109.13K
Employees
2022: 18
In 2023, E-HUMAN LTD reported net assets of £-102.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.49K and total liabilities of £123.43K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £5.96K in 2022 to £-102.94K in 2023 (-1.83K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures E-HUMAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+175%
4 in 2021 to 11 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-350%
£41.20K in 2021 to £-102.94K in 2023
E-HUMAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E-HUMAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -502.46%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 602.46%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E-HUMAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.20K | 5.96K | -102.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.60K | 115.09K | 20.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.59K | 109.13K | 123.43K |
| Employees | 4 | 18 | 11 |
E-HUMAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E-HUMAN LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
E-HUMAN LTD reported net assets of £-102.94K for 2023. That compares with £5.96K in 2022, a change of -1.83K%.
E-HUMAN LTD reported total assets of £20.49K for 2023. That compares with £115.09K in 2022, a change of -82.20%.
E-HUMAN LTD reported total liabilities of £123.43K for 2023. That compares with £109.13K in 2022, a change of 13.11%.
E-HUMAN LTD reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, E-HUMAN LTD's net assets fell by 350%, total assets fell by 44% and employee numbers rose by 175%. Total assets contracted at 25.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £36.60K to £20.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.