E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11057729Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor East Wing, Sandfield House, Kings Close, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AR
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.72K
Total Assets
2023: £157.37K
Total Liabilities
2023: £135.65K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.60K and total liabilities of £177.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £157.37K in 2023 to £200.60K in 2024 (27.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+40.8%
£126.05K in 2022 to £177.53K in 2024
Every measure that changed in E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.50%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.88K | 20.90K | 21.72K | 23.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.25K | 146.95K | 157.37K | 200.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 136.37K | 126.05K | 135.65K | 177.53K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2024?
E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.07K for 2024. That compares with £21.72K in 2023, a change of 6.24%.
What total assets did E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2024?
E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £200.60K for 2024. That compares with £157.37K in 2023, a change of 27.47%.
What total liabilities did E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2024?
E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £177.53K for 2024. That compares with £135.65K in 2023, a change of 30.87%.
How many people does E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED employ?
E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, total assets rose by 36.5%, total liabilities rose by 40.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.90K to £23.07K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of E M ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.