Active

E. SIDWELL LIMITED Financials

Company number
00733621Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Berrington Road, Leamington Spa, CV31 1NB
Incorporated
27/08/1962

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£684.91K2025
4.26%vs 2024

2024: £656.93K

Total Assets

£3.85M2025
-3.96%vs 2024

2024: £4.01M

Cash in Bank

£180.24K2025
17.86%vs 2024

2024: £152.93K

Total Liabilities

£2.00M2025
-7.17%vs 2024

2024: £2.15M

Employees

02025
-47vs 2024

2024: 47

In 2025, E. SIDWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £684.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.85M, cash in bank of £180.24K and total liabilities of £2.00M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.01M in 2024 to £3.85M in 2025 (-3.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£684.91K2025
4.26%from £656.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures E. SIDWELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£539.75K2023£684.91K2025
+26.9%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£356.10K2023£180.24K2025
-49.4%vs 2023

-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.80M2023£3.85M2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.13M2023£2.00M2025
-6.1%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

45202302025
-100%vs 2023-45

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.9%

£539.75K in 2023 to £684.91K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

45 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

E. SIDWELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from E. SIDWELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for E. SIDWELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£184.76K391.28K539.75K656.93K684.91K
Total Assets£4.03M3.69M3.80M4.01M3.85M
Cash in Bank£932.99K483.70K356.10K152.93K180.24K
Total Liabilities£2.72M2.16M2.13M2.15M2.00M
Employees404245470

E. SIDWELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for E. SIDWELL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

E. SIDWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £684.91K for 2025. That compares with £656.93K in 2024, a change of 4.26%.

E. SIDWELL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.85M for 2025. That compares with £4.01M in 2024, a change of -3.96%.

E. SIDWELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £180.24K for 2025. That compares with £152.93K in 2024, a change of 17.86%.

E. SIDWELL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 47 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, E. SIDWELL LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.9%, cash in bank fell by 49.4%, total assets rose by 1.3% and total liabilities fell by 6.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £539.75K to £684.91K. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-45).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.