EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12419088CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6b Planet Business Centre, Planet Place, Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear NE12 6DY
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.09K
Total Assets
2024: £2.71M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.67M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.70M and total liabilities of £2.63M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.67M in 2024 to £2.63M in 2025 (-1.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1978% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+43095%
£152.00 in 2023 to £65.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -31.67K | -46.18K | 152.00 | 39.09K | 65.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 723.63K | 2.75M | 2.72M | 2.71M | 2.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 755.31K | 2.80M | 2.72M | 2.67M | 2.63M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.66K for 2025. That compares with £39.09K in 2024, a change of 67.96%.
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.70M for 2025. That compares with £2.71M in 2024, a change of -0.55%.
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.63M for 2025. That compares with £2.67M in 2024, a change of -1.55%.
EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EACHWICK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 43095%, total assets fell by 0.7%, total liabilities fell by 3.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 1978% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.00 to £65.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.