EAGLE A K LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06646027Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Sinclair Grove, Golders Green, London NW11 9JH
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £748.00
Total Assets
2023: £18.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-9.56K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, EAGLE A K LTD reported net assets of £728.00. The same filing shows total assets of £17.66K and total liabilities of £-10.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £-9.56K in 2023 to £-10.09K in 2024 (-5.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EAGLE A K LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.8%
£22.87K in 2022 to £17.66K in 2024
Every measure that changed in EAGLE A K LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAGLE A K LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.12%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -57.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAGLE A K LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 749.00 | 862.00 | 748.00 | 728.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 22.70K | 22.87K | 18.16K | 17.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -5.02K | -4.74K | -9.56K | -10.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EAGLE A K LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EAGLE A K LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAGLE A K LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EAGLE A K LTD report in 2024?
EAGLE A K LTD reported net assets of £728.00 for 2024. That compares with £748.00 in 2023, a change of -2.67%.
What total assets did EAGLE A K LTD report in 2024?
EAGLE A K LTD reported total assets of £17.66K for 2024. That compares with £18.16K in 2023, a change of -2.79%.
What total liabilities did EAGLE A K LTD report in 2024?
EAGLE A K LTD reported total liabilities of £-10.09K for 2024. That compares with £-9.56K in 2023, a change of -5.51%.
How many people does EAGLE A K LTD employ?
EAGLE A K LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have EAGLE A K LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EAGLE A K LTD's net assets fell by 15.5%, total assets fell by 22.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £862.00 to £728.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of EAGLE A K LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.