EALING GP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09221436Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ramsay Brown Llp The Brentano Suite, Solar House, 915 High Road, North Finchley, London N12 8QJ
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 64 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £224.50K
Total Assets
2024: £1.21M
Cash in Bank
2024: £513.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £979.65K
Employees
2024: 66
In 2025, EALING GP LIMITED reported net assets of £242.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M, cash in bank of £681.75K and total liabilities of £934.90K. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £513.17K in 2024 to £681.75K in 2025 (32.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EALING GP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2216% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+53540%
£2.20K in 2023 to £1.18M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for EALING GP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EALING GP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.55%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.92%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 57.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EALING GP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 191.71K | 209.56K | 224.81K | 224.50K | 242.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.97M | 1.68K | 2.20K | 1.21M | 1.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 589.77K | – | – | 513.17K | 681.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.78M | – | – | 979.65K | 934.90K |
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 24 | 66 | 64 |
EALING GP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EALING GP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EALING GP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EALING GP LIMITED report in 2025?
EALING GP LIMITED reported net assets of £242.30K for 2025. That compares with £224.50K in 2024, a change of 7.93%.
What total assets did EALING GP LIMITED report in 2025?
EALING GP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of -2.24%.
What cash in bank did EALING GP LIMITED report in 2025?
EALING GP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £681.75K for 2025. That compares with £513.17K in 2024, a change of 32.85%.
How many people does EALING GP LIMITED employ?
EALING GP LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 66 in 2024.
How have EALING GP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EALING GP LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total assets rose by 53540% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £224.81K to £242.30K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (+40).
Which years of EALING GP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.