Active

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10507717Copy
Copy
Registered office
Berkeley House, Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HN
Incorporated
02/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£51.63K2024
-11.33%vs 2023

2023: £58.22K

Total Assets

£175.21K2024
6.79%vs 2023

2023: £164.07K

Cash in Bank

£118.93K2024
4.14%vs 2023

2023: £114.20K

Total Liabilities

£117.25K2024
13.44%vs 2023

2023: £103.35K

Employees

182024
+1vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED reported net assets of £51.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £175.21K, cash in bank of £118.93K and total liabilities of £117.25K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £103.35K in 2023 to £117.25K in 2024 (13.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.63K2024
-11.33%from £58.22K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.51K2022£51.63K2024
+75%vs 2022

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.13K2022£118.93K2024
+30.5%vs 2022

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£137.28K2022£175.21K2024
+27.6%vs 2022

+13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.98K2022£117.25K2024
+11.7%vs 2022

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022182024
-14.3%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+75%

£29.51K in 2022 to £51.63K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

21 in 2022 to 18 in 2024

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.92%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
101.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£43.60K29.51K58.22K51.63K
Total Assets£152.70K137.28K164.07K175.21K
Cash in Bank£100.78K91.13K114.20K118.93K
Total Liabilities£104.82K104.98K103.35K117.25K
Employees17211718

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED reported net assets of £51.63K for 2024. That compares with £58.22K in 2023, a change of -11.33%.

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED reported total assets of £175.21K for 2024. That compares with £164.07K in 2023, a change of 6.79%.

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £118.93K for 2024. That compares with £114.20K in 2023, a change of 4.14%.

EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EALING (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED's net assets rose by 75%, cash in bank rose by 30.5%, total assets rose by 27.6% and total liabilities rose by 11.7%. Net assets compounded at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.51K to £51.63K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.