EARLSWOOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02794865Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Hurst Farm, Castlemorton, Near Malvern, Worcs WR13 6LS
- Incorporated
- 01/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £83.59K
Total Assets
2024: £87.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.18K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EARLSWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £55.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.32K and total liabilities of £360.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £87.77K in 2024 to £56.32K in 2025 (-35.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EARLSWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EARLSWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.07K | 50.36K | 83.59K | 55.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.20K | 91.96K | 87.77K | 56.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.13K | 41.60K | 4.18K | 360.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EARLSWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EARLSWOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EARLSWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EARLSWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
EARLSWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £55.96K for 2025. That compares with £83.59K in 2024, a change of -33.05%.
What total assets did EARLSWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
EARLSWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £56.32K for 2025. That compares with £87.77K in 2024, a change of -35.83%.
What total liabilities did EARLSWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
EARLSWOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £360.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.18K in 2024, a change of -91.39%.
How many people does EARLSWOOD LIMITED employ?
EARLSWOOD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Which years of EARLSWOOD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.