EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03348827CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 231 Higher Lane, Lymm, Cheshire WA13 0RZ
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.88K
Total Assets
2024: £117.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £46.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £69.51K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £208.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £294.20K, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £60.84K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £117.85K in 2024 to £294.20K in 2025 (149.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+207% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-99.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+845%
£22.08K in 2023 to £208.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£37.40K in 2023 to £3.00 in 2025
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.83K | 40.82K | 22.08K | 43.88K | 208.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.68K | 77.03K | 72.14K | 117.85K | 294.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 86.76K | 42.09K | 37.40K | 46.78K | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.85K | 36.22K | 50.06K | 69.51K | 60.84K |
| Employees | 24 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 25 |
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £208.53K for 2025. That compares with £43.88K in 2024, a change of 375.20%.
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £294.20K for 2025. That compares with £117.85K in 2024, a change of 149.63%.
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £46.78K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EARLY BIRDS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 845%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 308% and total liabilities rose by 21.5%. Net assets compounded at 207% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.08K to £208.53K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.