EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10470583CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Factory Street, Ramsbottom, Bury BL0 9BT
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-27.22K
Total Assets
2024: £344.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £371.82K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £57.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £373.85K and total liabilities of £315.93K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-27.22K in 2024 to £57.92K in 2025 (312.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+53.3%
15 in 2023 to 23 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -65.56K | -77.13K | -50.66K | -27.22K | 57.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 357.05K | 330.19K | 338.79K | 344.61K | 373.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 422.61K | 407.32K | – | 371.82K | 315.93K |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 23 |
EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £57.92K for 2025. That compares with £-27.22K in 2024, a change of 312.80%.
EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £373.85K for 2025. That compares with £344.61K in 2024, a change of 8.49%.
EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £315.93K for 2025. That compares with £371.82K in 2024, a change of -15.03%.
EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EARLY LEARNING DAYCARE LIMITED's total assets rose by 10.4% and employee numbers rose by 53.3%. Total assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £338.79K to £373.85K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.