Active

EARNR LTD Financials

Company number
13095100Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fides House, 10 Chertsey Road, Woking GU21 5AB
Incorporated
22/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.69K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £-26.03K

Total Assets

£9.94K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £28.27K

Total Liabilities

£-22.74K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £54.30K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, EARNR LTD reported net assets of £32.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.94K and total liabilities of £-22.74K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £54.30K in 2023 to £-22.74K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.69K2025
Increasedfrom £-26.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EARNR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
328.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-228.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EARNR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£495.51K31.36K-26.03K32.69K
Total Assets£513.86K87.63K28.27K9.94K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£18.34K56.28K54.30K-22.74K
Employees3557

EARNR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EARNR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EARNR LTD reported net assets of £32.69K for 2025. That compares with £-26.03K in 2023.

EARNR LTD reported total assets of £9.94K for 2025. That compares with £28.27K in 2023.

EARNR LTD reported total liabilities of £-22.74K for 2025. That compares with £54.30K in 2023.

EARNR LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.