EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06396140CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Bents Close, Clapham, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK41 6DY
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-75.92K
Total Assets
2024: £8.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.50K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-75.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.61K and total liabilities of £90.45K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.57K in 2024 to £14.61K in 2025 (70.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+32.2%
£11.05K in 2023 to £14.61K in 2025
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -519.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 619.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.26K | 51.88K | -65.22K | -75.92K | -75.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.07K | 16.79K | 11.05K | 8.57K | 14.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.81K | -51.44K | 76.28K | 84.50K | 90.45K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-75.85K for 2025. That compares with £-75.92K in 2024, a change of 0.10%.
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £14.61K for 2025. That compares with £8.57K in 2024, a change of 70.35%.
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £90.45K for 2025. That compares with £84.50K in 2024, a change of 7.05%.
EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EAST ANGLIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 32.2%, total liabilities rose by 18.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.05K to £14.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.