EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) Financials
- Company number
- 13495957Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Mr P Mitchell, Ortho Dept, Peterborough Hospital Edith Cavell Campus, Bretton Gate, Bretton, Peterborough PE3 9GZ
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.71K
Total Assets
2024: £4.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) reported net assets of £4.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.10K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.71K in 2024 to £4.10K in 2025 (-12.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+63.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+168%
£1.53K in 2023 to £4.10K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £530.002025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.17K | 0.00 | 4.71K | 4.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.17K | 1.53K | 4.71K | 4.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) report in 2025?
EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) reported net assets of £4.10K for 2025. That compares with £4.71K in 2024, a change of -12.93%.
What total assets did EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) report in 2025?
EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) reported total assets of £4.10K for 2025. That compares with £4.71K in 2024, a change of -12.93%.
What total liabilities did EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) report in 2025?
EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) employ?
EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG)'s total assets rose by 168% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 63.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.53K to £4.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of EAST ANGLIAN PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC GROUP (EAPOG) financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.