Active

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD Financials

Company number
07842981Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ramsay House, 18 Vera Avenue, London, Greater London N21 1RA
Incorporated
10/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.06K2025
154.57%vs 2024

2024: £-16.60K

Total Assets

£927.21K2025
27.83%vs 2024

2024: £725.33K

Cash in Bank

£625.22K2025
17.88%vs 2024

2024: £530.40K

Total Liabilities

£918.15K2025
27.36%vs 2024

2024: £720.88K

Employees

382025
+1vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD reported net assets of £9.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £927.21K, cash in bank of £625.22K and total liabilities of £918.15K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £725.33K in 2024 to £927.21K in 2025 (27.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.06K2025
154.57%from £-16.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.01K2023£9.06K2025
-66.5%vs 2023

-42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£294.27K2023£625.22K2025
+112%vs 2023

+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£519.68K2023£927.21K2025
+78.4%vs 2023

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£471.15K2023£918.15K2025
+94.9%vs 2023

+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023382025
+124%vs 2023+21

Biggest increase

Employees+124%

17 in 2023 to 38 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.5%

£27.01K in 2023 to £9.06K in 2025

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
68.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£20.06K14.82K27.01K-16.60K9.06K
Total Assets£497.36K691.95K519.68K725.33K927.21K
Cash in Bank£458.25K370.27K294.27K530.40K625.22K
Total Liabilities£457.74K655.38K471.15K720.88K918.15K
Employees1617173738

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD reported net assets of £9.06K for 2025. That compares with £-16.60K in 2024, a change of 154.57%.

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD reported total assets of £927.21K for 2025. That compares with £725.33K in 2024, a change of 27.83%.

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD reported cash in bank of £625.22K for 2025. That compares with £530.40K in 2024, a change of 17.88%.

EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EAST END HEALTH NETWORK CO LTD's net assets fell by 66.5%, cash in bank rose by 112%, total assets rose by 78.4% and total liabilities rose by 94.9%. Net assets contracted at 42.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.01K to £9.06K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.