Active

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP Financials

Company number
SC377236Copy
Copy
Registered office
169 Pine Crescent, Greenhills, East Kilbride G75 9HJ
Incorporated
21/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£70.31K2024
22.15%vs 2023

2023: £57.56K

Total Assets

£76.23K2024
20.96%vs 2023

2023: £63.02K

Total Liabilities

£5.92K2024
8.41%vs 2023

2023: £5.46K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2024, EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP reported net assets of £70.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.23K and total liabilities of £5.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £63.02K in 2023 to £76.23K in 2024 (20.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.31K2024
22.15%from £57.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.77%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£57.56K70.31K–
Total Assets£63.02K76.23K–
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£5.46K5.92K–
Employees777

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP reported net assets of £70.31K for 2024. That compares with £57.56K in 2023, a change of 22.15%.

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP reported total assets of £76.23K for 2024. That compares with £63.02K in 2023, a change of 20.96%.

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP reported total liabilities of £5.92K for 2024. That compares with £5.46K in 2023, a change of 8.41%.

EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EAST KILBRIDE & DISTRICT DEMENTIA CARERS' GROUP's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.