EAST MARSH UNITED LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11034048CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 84 Wellington Street, Grimsby DN32 7DZ
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2024: £5.40K
Total Assets
2024: £123.68K
Cash in Bank
2024: £108.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.90K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2026, EAST MARSH UNITED LTD reported net assets of £9.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £663.72K, cash in bank of £641.03K and total liabilities of £645.80K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £123.68K in 2024 to £663.72K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST MARSH UNITED LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.37%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.30%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 99.26%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 96.58%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST MARSH UNITED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.09K | 1.09K | 9.91K | 5.40K | 9.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.75K | – | 139.52K | 123.68K | 663.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.85K | 105.03K | 125.65K | 108.21K | 641.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.66K | – | 129.62K | 110.90K | 645.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | -5 | 16 | 16 |
EAST MARSH UNITED LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST MARSH UNITED LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EAST MARSH UNITED LTD reported net assets of £9.07K for 2026. That compares with £5.40K in 2024.
EAST MARSH UNITED LTD reported total assets of £663.72K for 2026. That compares with £123.68K in 2024.
EAST MARSH UNITED LTD reported cash in bank of £641.03K for 2026. That compares with £108.21K in 2024.
EAST MARSH UNITED LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 16 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.