EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02623590Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Ragged School, Brook Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 1EA
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 36 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £150.19K
Total Assets
2024: £712.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £190.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £562.71K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £155.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £694.61K, cash in bank of £258.61K and total liabilities of £539.10K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £190.16K in 2024 to £258.61K in 2025 (35.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.39%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.61%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 47.97%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 37.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.75K | 150.19K | 155.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 675.09K | 712.90K | 694.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 211.81K | 190.16K | 258.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 605.33K | 562.71K | 539.10K |
| Employees | 19 | 30 | 36 |
EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £155.52K for 2025. That compares with £150.19K in 2024, a change of 3.55%.
What total assets did EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £694.61K for 2025. That compares with £712.90K in 2024, a change of -2.57%.
What cash in bank did EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £258.61K for 2025. That compares with £190.16K in 2024, a change of 35.99%.
How many people does EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?
EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Which years of EAST MIDLANDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.