EAST POINT GEO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10112772Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor, The Northern & Shell Building, Lower Thames Street, London EC3R 6EN
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £822.42K
Total Assets
2023: £2.64M
Cash in Bank
2023: £36.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.83M
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, EAST POINT GEO LTD reported net assets of £852.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.79M, cash in bank of £175.52K and total liabilities of £1.94M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.64M in 2023 to £2.79M in 2024 (5.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST POINT GEO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.78%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.03%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST POINT GEO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 473.20K | 822.42K | 852.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 587.91K | 2.64M | 2.79M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 469.11K | 36.63K | 175.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.71K | 1.83M | 1.94M |
| Employees | 3 | 18 | 19 |
EAST POINT GEO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EAST POINT GEO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST POINT GEO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EAST POINT GEO LTD report in 2024?
EAST POINT GEO LTD reported net assets of £852.06K for 2024. That compares with £822.42K in 2023, a change of 3.60%.
What total assets did EAST POINT GEO LTD report in 2024?
EAST POINT GEO LTD reported total assets of £2.79M for 2024. That compares with £2.64M in 2023, a change of 5.72%.
What cash in bank did EAST POINT GEO LTD report in 2024?
EAST POINT GEO LTD reported cash in bank of £175.52K for 2024. That compares with £36.63K in 2023, a change of 379.12%.
How many people does EAST POINT GEO LTD employ?
EAST POINT GEO LTD reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Which years of EAST POINT GEO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.