EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03265485CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Watcombe Priors Lodge, Teignmouth Road, Torquay TQ1 4SQ
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.54K
Total Assets
2024: £198.17K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED reported net assets of £34.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.32K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £198.17K in 2024 to £155.32K in 2025 (-21.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+108%
£16.73K in 2023 to £34.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-41.6%
£265.84K in 2023 to £155.32K in 2025
EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 175.64K | 148.05K | 16.73K | 29.54K | 34.83K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 487.89K | 265.84K | 198.17K | 155.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED reported net assets of £34.83K for 2025. That compares with £29.54K in 2024, a change of 17.91%.
EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED reported total assets of £155.32K for 2025. That compares with £198.17K in 2024, a change of -21.62%.
EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EAST RIVER (SALES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 108%, total assets fell by 41.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 44.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.73K to £34.83K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.