EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14346544Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Oakington Avenue, Harrow HA2 7JJ
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £106.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £2.21M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £194.18K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £106.11K in 2024 to £194.18K in 2025 (83.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.1%
£2.05M in 2023 to £2.21M in 2025
Every measure that changed in EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.05M | 2.13M | 2.21M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 182.96K | 106.11K | 194.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £2.21M for 2025. That compares with £2.13M in 2024, a change of 4.03%.
What cash in bank did EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £194.18K for 2025. That compares with £106.11K in 2024, a change of 83.00%.
What total liabilities did EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 8.1%, cash in bank rose by 6.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.05M to £2.21M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of EAST VIEW ASSETS & INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.