Active

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06761571Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Farmhouse, Snowford Hill Farm, Long Itchington CV47 9QF
Incorporated
01/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.99K2025
56.71%vs 2024

2024: £10.84K

Total Assets

£20.31K2025
28.23%vs 2024

2024: £15.84K

Cash in Bank

£6.68K2025
19.45%vs 2024

2024: £5.59K

Total Liabilities

£3.33K2025
-33.49%vs 2024

2024: £5.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.31K, cash in bank of £6.68K and total liabilities of £3.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £10.84K in 2024 to £16.99K in 2025 (56.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.99K2025
56.71%from £10.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.80K2023£16.99K2025
+254%vs 2023

+88.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.23K2023£6.68K2025
+7.2%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.19K2023£20.31K2025
+183%vs 2023

+68.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.39K2023£3.33K2025
+39.1%vs 2023

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+254%

£4.80K in 2023 to £16.99K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
200.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.24K2.35K4.80K10.84K16.99K
Total Assets£7.62K3.35K7.19K15.84K20.31K
Cash in Bank£7.62K1.94K6.23K5.59K6.68K
Total Liabilities£2.38K1.01K2.39K5.00K3.33K
Employees33344

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.99K for 2025. That compares with £10.84K in 2024, a change of 56.71%.

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.31K for 2025. That compares with £15.84K in 2024, a change of 28.23%.

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.68K for 2025. That compares with £5.59K in 2024, a change of 19.45%.

EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EASTBORO FIELDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 254%, cash in bank rose by 7.2%, total assets rose by 183% and total liabilities rose by 39.1%. Net assets compounded at 88.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.80K to £16.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.