EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06739170CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9a Lincoln Road Industrial Estate Quarry Lane, Leadenham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN5 0PE
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £38.92K
Total Assets
2023: £199.84K
Cash in Bank
2023: £45.52K
Total Liabilities
2023: £160.92K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £19.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.99K, cash in bank of £51.93K and total liabilities of £226.91K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £160.92K in 2023 to £226.91K in 2024 (41.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+114%
£106.08K in 2022 to £226.91K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.6%
£43.91K in 2022 to £19.08K in 2024
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.25%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.11%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.69K | 43.91K | 38.92K | 19.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 159.65K | 149.98K | 199.84K | 245.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.98K | 45.66K | 45.52K | 51.93K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.96K | 106.08K | 160.92K | 226.91K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £19.08K for 2024. That compares with £38.92K in 2023, a change of -50.98%.
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £245.99K for 2024. That compares with £199.84K in 2023, a change of 23.09%.
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £51.93K for 2024. That compares with £45.52K in 2023, a change of 14.09%.
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EASTERN INDUSTRIAL DOOR SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 56.6%, cash in bank rose by 13.7%, total assets rose by 64% and total liabilities rose by 114%. Net assets contracted at 34.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £43.91K to £19.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.