EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13328217CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 40 Yorkway, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland TS17 6BX
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £51.30K
Total Assets
2024: £126.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £74.96K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD reported net assets of £99.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.78K and total liabilities of £70.88K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £51.30K in 2024 to £99.90K in 2025 (94.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+99.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+297%
£25.17K in 2023 to £99.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-28.2%
£98.74K in 2023 to £70.88K in 2025
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.38K | 25.17K | 51.30K | 99.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.84K | 123.91K | 126.26K | 170.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.46K | 98.74K | 74.96K | 70.88K |
| Employees | 10 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD reported net assets of £99.90K for 2025. That compares with £51.30K in 2024, a change of 94.75%.
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD reported total assets of £170.78K for 2025. That compares with £126.26K in 2024, a change of 35.26%.
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD reported total liabilities of £70.88K for 2025. That compares with £74.96K in 2024, a change of -5.45%.
EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTD's net assets rose by 297%, total assets rose by 37.8%, total liabilities fell by 28.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 99.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.17K to £99.90K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.