Active

EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06493476Copy
Copy
Registered office
50 Poplar Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 3BD
Incorporated
05/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£786.002023
-85.55%vs 2022

2022: £5.44K

Cash in Bank

£5.14K2023
146.62%vs 2022

2022: £2.08K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £786.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.14K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £5.44K in 2022 to £786.00 in 2023 (-85.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£786.002023
-85.55%from £5.44K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.23K2021£786.002023
-89.1%vs 2021

-67% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.04K2021£5.14K2023
-27.1%vs 2021

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-89.1%

£7.23K in 2021 to £786.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£7.23K5.44K786.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£7.04K2.08K5.14K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £786.00 for 2023. That compares with £5.44K in 2022, a change of -85.55%.

EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.14K for 2023. That compares with £2.08K in 2022, a change of 146.62%.

EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EASTON ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 89.1%, cash in bank fell by 27.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 67% a year across the two years to 2023, from £7.23K to £786.00. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.