EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09605786Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fairview Park Avenue, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire TF7 5AB
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.70K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2023: £46.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £147.35K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £400.75K, cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £179.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.70K in 2023 to £165.64K in 2024 (2.05K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+331% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1755%
£8.93K in 2022 to £165.64K in 2024
Every measure that changed in EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.96%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.47%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.86K | 8.93K | 7.70K | 165.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 400.75K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 6.00 | 46.00 | 6.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.22K | – | 147.35K | 179.11K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.64K for 2024. That compares with £7.70K in 2023, a change of 2.05K%.
What total assets did EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2021?
EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £400.75K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2024. That compares with £46.00 in 2023, a change of -86.96%.
How many people does EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1755%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 331% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.93K to £165.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of EASYRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.